Privacy policy
Pricacy policy on personal data processing
1. General policies.
This policy of personal data processing is made in accordance with the requirements of the Federal law on 27.07.2006. №152-FZ on Personal data and defines the procedure of personal data processing and measures on ensuring personal data security undertaken by Ltd "Case Studio" (hereinafter – the Operator).
1.1. The Operator sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms in the processing of its personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
1.2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may receive about visitors to the website http://caseplatform.eu.

2.Basic Policy concepts.
2.1. Automated personal data processing – processing of personal data using computer technology;
2.2. Personal data blocking – temporary termination of personal data processing (except cases where the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
2.3. Website – a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases ensuring availability of these materials on the Internet at a network address http://caseplatform.eu;
2.4. Personal data information system — a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical facilities used for processing personal data;
2.5. Depersonalization of personal data — actions that make impossible to determine a specific User who personal data belongs to, without using additional information;
2.6. Personal data processing – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including data collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
2.7. Operator – a state authority, a municipal authority, a legal entity or an individual that independently or jointly with other persons organizes and (or) performs the processing of personal data, as well as determines the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
2.8. Personal data – any information related directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of http://caseplatform.eu. website;
2.9. User - any visitor of http://caseplatform.eu. website;
2.10. Provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;
2.11. Dissemination of personal data – any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or at familiarizing an unlimited number of persons with personal data, including the publication of personal data in the mass media, posting in information and telecommunications networks, or providing access to personal data in any other way;
2.12. Cross-border personal data transfer – personal data transfer to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity;
2.13. Destruction of personal data – any actions as a result of which personal data is permanently destroyed with the impossibility of further restoration of the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) the material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User.
3.1. Last name, first name, middle name;
3.2. Phone number;
3.3. Email address;
3.4. Also anonymous visitors data collection and processing (including cookies) is performed using Internet statistics (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).
3.5. The above listed data are hereinafter referred as Personal data.

4. Purposes of personal data processing.
4.1. The purpose of User's personal data processing is the conclusion, execution and termination of civil contracts; providing the User with access to the services, information and / or materials contained on the http://caseplatform.eu. website; order details clarification.
4.2. The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always deny of receiving informational messages by sending an email to the Operator at Kirill.Pivovarov@caseplatform.eu. with a subject of "Denial of notifications about new products and services and special offers".
4.3. Depersonalized User data collected through Internet statistics services is used to collect information about User actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content

5. Legal basis for processing personal data.
5.1. The Operator processes the User's personal data only if they are filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website
5. Правовые основания обработки персональных данных 5.1. Оператор обрабатывает персональные данные Пользователя только в случае их заполнения и/или отправки Пользователем самостоятельно через специальные формы, расположенные на сайте http://caseplatform.eu. website. By filling out the appropriate forms and / or sending your personal data to the Operator, the User agrees to this Policy.
5.2. The Operator processes depersonalized data about the User if this is allowed in the User's browser settings (saving cookies and using JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. Procedure for the collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing. The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing the legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.
6.1. The Operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent access to personal data by unauthorized persons.
6.2. The User's personal Data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of current legislation.
6.3. In case of personal data inaccuracy, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator at Kirill.Pivovarov@caseplatform.eu with a subject "Personal data update".
6.4.The term of processing of personal data is unlimited. The User can withdraw his consent to personal data processing at any time by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to Kirill.Pivovarov@caseplatform.eu with subject "Personal data processing consent withdrawal".

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data
7.1. The Operator must ensure that the rights of personal data subjects are reliably protected by the foreign state to whose territory the transfer of personal data is intended to be carried out before the start of the cross-border transfer of personal data.
7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements may be carried out only if the personal data subject has written consent to the cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or the performance of the contract to which the personal data subject is a party.

8. Final Provisions
8.1. The User can get any clarifications on questions of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via Kirill.Pivovarov@caseplatform.eu.
8.2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator's personal data processing policy. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new version.
8.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at http://caseplatform.eu.